Home ProductsFiber Optic Rotary Joint

MM Fiber Optic Compact Slip Ring For Wind Turbine 1 Circuit Fiber / 12 Circuits IP68

Good quality Capsule Slip Ring for sales
Good quality Capsule Slip Ring for sales
JINPAT Slip ring appearance is good, packing carefully, service enthusiasm, need to come again

—— William

Fast delivery, good performance and good quality, looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Martin

I'm Online Chat Now

MM Fiber Optic Compact Slip Ring For Wind Turbine 1 Circuit Fiber / 12 Circuits IP68

China MM Fiber Optic Compact Slip Ring For Wind Turbine 1 Circuit Fiber / 12 Circuits IP68 supplier

Large Image :  MM Fiber Optic Compact Slip Ring For Wind Turbine 1 Circuit Fiber / 12 Circuits IP68

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JINPAT
Certification: ISO9001.ISO14000.CE.UL.FCC.RoHS
Model Number: LPF0-1F1202

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard/On Request
Delivery Time: 2 weeks ARO
Payment Terms: TT/CC/Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pieces /Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Circuits: 1 Circuit Fiber/ 12 Circuits Connector Types: FC/SC/ST/SMA /LC
Fiber Types: SM/MM Electrical Voltage Rating: 240VAC/DC
IP: IP68(Fiber Part) Application: Wind Energy Turbines

MM Fiber Optic Compact Slip Ring For Wind Turbine 1 Circuit Fiber / 12 Circuits IP68

 

 

 

Description

 

Hybrid Rotary Joint would be designed for the most demanding requirements and tested for that rugged environment and superb optical performance. All of materials and components have been selected to ensure the highest reliability in extreme conditions, including shock & vibration, working temperature, working humidity, and dust. The design of these series has proven performance records in both industrial and military applications. Also, the package can be configured to fit the customer’s specific need.

 

Hybrid Rotary Joint is available in single and multi-channel options. The most cost and size efficient options are the single and dual channel design. If more than two fibers are present in a system, multiplexing solutions are available to combine multiple channels onto one or two fiber to allow the use of a one or two channels.

 

 

Specification (Electrical + Fibre-Optical )

 

Specification
Performance Index
Circuits 1 Circuit Fiber/ 12 Circuits
Working Speed 0-240rpm
Working Temperature -40℃~+65℃
Optical
Wavelength Range 1310/1550 nm (SM), 850/1310/1550 nm (MM)
Insertion Loss <2 dB (Typical:0.5dB)
Insertion Loss Fluctuation +/-0.25dB(Typical:+/-0.15dB)
Return Loss (SM ) >40dB
Fiber Types SM/MM
Connector Types FC/SC/ST/SMA /LC
Electrical
Voltage Rating 240VAC/DC
Current Rating 2A/ Circuit
Dielectric Strength 500VAC@60Hz
Insulation Resistance 1000MΩ@500VDC
Electrical Noise ≤0.1Ω(Typical:0.05Ω)
Mechanical
Start Torque <0.01Nm
Housing Materials Aluminum Alloy
Weight ~30g
Lead Wire Size AWG28 Silver Plated /300mm
IP IP68(Fiber Part)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features

 

1. Ruggedized for harsh environments

2.  High return loss and low crosstalk

3. Variety of configuration options

4.  Compact size and package

5.  High transmission rates and low resistance

6. Custom designs available

7. Full closed structure

8. Optical and electrical rotary connection for single mode or multimode systems

 

 

 

Option

1. Single channel design and Muti channel design

2. Working in a high shock environment

3.  Housing material/ Package style

4.  Over 200,200 hrs working lifetime

5. Exceed 100km fiber data connector

6.  Integrated power channel and signal channel

7. Long distance data transmission

8. Typical applications

9. Single mode or Multimode & Single channel or Multichannel

 

 

 

Main Application

 

1. Radar Antennas

2. Vehicle Turrets

3.  Robotics Vehicles

4. Medical Systems

5. Fiber Optic Cable Reels

6.  Security Systems

7.  Material Handling Systems

8.  Sensor Platforms

9.  Video Surveillance Systems

10.  Marine Population Systems

11.  Wind Energy Turbines

12.  Remotely Operated Vehicles

 

Notes:


1.The operating life of the unit depends upon temperature, rotation speed and environment.
Contact us on wire color codes
2.We can not display more information on the website for sake of keeping trade secrets. Please send your request for more solutions to us via email


If you want to know more details about JINPAT Slip Rings, Please contact JINPAT, our sales engineers will provide you recommendation or customization.

 

Outside Drawing

 

MM Fiber Optic Compact Slip Ring For Wind Turbine 1 Circuit Fiber / 12 Circuits IP68

Application Picture (Wind Energy Turbines Slip Ring )

 

MM Fiber Optic Compact Slip Ring For Wind Turbine 1 Circuit Fiber / 12 Circuits IP68

 

 

 

Cooperative Customer Case

 

18 Circuits Slip Ring With Indispensable Rotary Sensors 32.85 mm  Capsule Slip Ring For  Robotics

 

Contact Details
JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618128841951

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)