Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Rotary Joint

3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

Good quality Capsule Slip Ring for sales
Good quality Capsule Slip Ring for sales
JINPAT Slip ring appearance is good, packing carefully, service enthusiasm, need to come again

—— William

Fast delivery, good performance and good quality, looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Martin

I'm Online Chat Now

3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

China 3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight supplier
3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight supplier 3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight supplier

Large Image :  3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JINPAT
Certification: ISO9001.ISO14000.CE.UL.FCC.RoHS
Model Number: LPFO-03B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard/On Request
Delivery Time: 2 weeks ARO
Payment Terms: TT/CC/Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Circuits: 3 Circuits Fiber Size: 67*123mm
IP: IP65/IP68 Fiber Types: SM / MM
Connector Types: ST/FC/SC/LC Option: Single Mode / Multi-mode

3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Rotary Joints (FORJs) are to optical signals what electrical slip rings are to electrical signals, a means to pass signals across rotating interfaces, particularly when transmitting large amounts of data. FORJs maintain the intrinsic advantages of fiber end to end. We JINPAT  Components Group has been producing Fiber Optic Rotary Joints for over twenty years.


Fiber Optic slip ring, using optical fiber as data transmission media, to solve the problem of system components of rotating connection between data transmission, provides the best technical solutions. This product is especially suitable for application in need of unrestricted, continuous or intermittent rotation, and also need to send the large capacity data from a fixed position to the rotational position, signal, it can improve the mechanical properties, simplifying the system operation, avoid activities due to the rotation of the joints on the damage of the fiber, and can be used with traditional electronic bus ring, made convergence of optical-electrical hybrid ring, transmit power and high-speed data.

 

 

Option

 

Transfer materials
Single way or norma
SM/MM
Housing material
Drive connector
 

Features

 

Ruggedized for harsh environments

Compact sizes
No contact, no friction, long lifetime.
No leaks, no electromagnetic interference.
Long distance transmission

Variety of configuration options

Combined with liquid rotation to rotate interface
transmission liquid and gas
Small size, lightweight

Custom designs available

 

Main Application

 

Fiber Optic Cable Reels

Robotics Vehicles
Material Handling Systems

Security Systems
Material Handling Systems
Radar Antennas
Medical Systems
Marine Population Systems

 

 

Specification


Performance Index
Circuits :3 Circuits Fiber
Working Speed: 100rpm
Working life:100 million
Working Temperature -20℃~+65℃

 

Optical performance

 

Fiber Types: SM / MM
Wavelength Range: 850-1550nm
Insertion Loss: <5dB
Insertion loss value change: <1 dB
Return loss :>45 dB
Crosstalk: >50 dB
Connector Types :ST/FC/SC/LC
Optical power :23 dBm


Mechanical performance
Tensile force: 10N
Housing Materials: Aluminum Alloy
Encapsulation type: Both ends of the tail fiber
Size: 67*123mm
IP: IP65/IP68

 

If there are any special requirements please contact us, We can customize for you.

 

Remarks:
LPFO-03-SM is Single mode
LPFO-03-MM is Multi-mode
LPFO-03-XM is Integrated product with Single mode / Multi-mode
Same size for above three types.

 

 
Outside Drawing

 

3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

 

Product Display

3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

 

Company Introduction
JINPAT has 20 years experience in SLIP RING manufacturing. Our factory covers an area of 7000 square meters with professional R&D team, advanced production equipment and more than 300 skillful employees. JINPAT slip ring is one of the best-known brands in the Europe and North America. Our manpower is so competent that we meet the demands having varied specifications with ensured durable and reliable quality.

 


3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight
3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight
3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

PS:Apart from providing connector or terminal processing for clients, we have our own CNC center so that we can provide one-stop service of supporting parts manufacture like housing or other mounting-related mechanical parts.

3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What do we do?
We focus on developing, designing, manufacturing high quality sliprings, and offer various solutions for rotating systems.

2. How long have we been in the business?
Jinpat established slip rings business since 1996. We have thousands of customers accepted our products or services.

3. What is a slip ring?
A slip ring is an electromechanical device that allows the transmission of power and electrical signals from a stationary to a rotating structure. A slip ring can be used in any electromechanical system that requires rotation while transmitting power or signals. It can improve mechanical performance, simplify system operation and eliminate damage-prone wires dangling from movable joints.

4. How do I choose a slip ring?
Proper selection of a slip ring solution requires details about your application’s operating parameters including total circuits, voltage and amps per circuit, operating speed, and mounting type. A good place to start your search is with our standard slip rings. If you are confident that a custom / modified solution is most likely required or need assistance in your selection, contact us to Get Started.

5. Do you offer custom slip rings?
Yes, if you are confident that a custom / modified solution is most likely required or need assistance in your selection, contact us to Get Started. Our engineers will come up with perfect solution for your needs.

 

 

Contact Details
JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618128841951

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)