• JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    William
    JINPAT Slip ring appearance is good, packing carefully, service enthusiasm, need to come again
  • JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    Martin
    Fast delivery, good performance and good quality, looking forward to the next cooperation.
Contact Person : John
Phone Number : +1 346 401 9643

3 Channel number IP65 200rpm 2.0mm ,fiber optic rotary joint manufacturers

Place of Origin China
Brand Name JINPAT
Certification ISO9001.ISO14000.CE.UL.FCC.RoHS
Model Number LPFO-03B
Minimum Order Quantity 1PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Standard/On Request
Delivery Time 2 weeks ARO
Payment Terms TT/CC/Paypal
Product Details
Circuits 3 Circuits Fiber Size 67*123mm
IP IP65/IP68 Fiber Types SM / MM
Connector Types ST/FC/SC/LC Option Single Mode / Multi-mode
High Light

fibre optic slip ring

,

optical rotary joint

Product Description

3 Circuits Fiber Optical Slip Ring Rotary Joint Electrical Connector Light Weight

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Rotary Joints (FORJs) are to optical signals what electrical slip rings are to electrical signals, a means to pass signals across rotating interfaces, particularly when transmitting large amounts of data. FORJs maintain the intrinsic advantages of fiber end to end. We JINPAT  Components Group has been producing Fiber Optic Rotary Joints for over twenty years.


Fiber Optic slip ring, using optical fiber as data transmission media, to solve the problem of system components of rotating connection between data transmission, provides the best technical solutions. This product is especially suitable for application in need of unrestricted, continuous or intermittent rotation, and also need to send the large capacity data from a fixed position to the rotational position, signal, it can improve the mechanical properties, simplifying the system operation, avoid activities due to the rotation of the joints on the damage of the fiber, and can be used with traditional electronic bus ring, made convergence of optical-electrical hybrid ring, transmit power and high-speed data.

 

Outside Drawing

 

-LPFO-03B.jpg

 

图LPFO-03B.jpg

Option

  • Transfer materials
  • Single way or norma
  • SM/MM
  • Housing material
  • Drive connector
     

Features

  • Ruggedized for harsh environments
  • Compact sizes
  • No contact, no friction, long lifetime.
  • No leaks, no electromagnetic interference.
  • Long distance transmission
  • Variety of configuration options
  • Combined with liquid rotation to rotate interface
  • transmission liquid and gas
  • Small size, lightweight
  • Custom designs available

 

Main Application

  • Fiber Optic Cable Reels
  • Robotics Vehicles
  • Material Handling Systems
  • Security Systems
  • Material Handling Systems
  • Radar Antennas
  • Medical Systems
  • Marine Population Systems

 

Specifications
Fiber types Single or Multimode Jacket types 2.0mm(TPU or Kevlar)
Channel number 3 Connector types FC/SC/ST/LC(PC or APC)
Wavelength range

SM:1310/1550nm

MM:850/1300nm

Estimated life cycle 100 million revolutions
Insertion loss <5dB Vibration MIL-STD-167-1A
Insertion loss ripple <2dB Mechanical shock MIL-STD-810G
Return loss

SM:≥45dB

MM:≥35dB

IP rating IP65
Crosstalk ≥50dB Max Optical power 23dBm
Maximum speed 200rpm Package style /
Working temperature

 

-20~65℃

Weight, approx /
Storage temperature -25~+75℃ Fiber tpes /
 

 

Product Display

3 Channel number IP65 200rpm 2.0mm ,fiber optic rotary joint manufacturers 2

 

Company Introduction
JINPAT has 20 years experience in SLIP RING manufacturing. Our factory covers an area of 7000 square meters with professional R&D team, advanced production equipment and more than 300 skillful employees. JINPAT slip ring is one of the best-known brands in the Europe and North America. Our manpower is so competent that we meet the demands having varied specifications with ensured durable and reliable quality.

 


3 Channel number IP65 200rpm 2.0mm ,fiber optic rotary joint manufacturers 3
3 Channel number IP65 200rpm 2.0mm ,fiber optic rotary joint manufacturers 4
3 Channel number IP65 200rpm 2.0mm ,fiber optic rotary joint manufacturers 5



 

 

 

Leave a Message