Home ProductsFiber Optic Rotary Joint

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

Good quality Capsule Slip Ring for sales
Good quality Capsule Slip Ring for sales
JINPAT Slip ring appearance is good, packing carefully, service enthusiasm, need to come again

—— William

Fast delivery, good performance and good quality, looking forward to the next cooperation.

—— Martin

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

China Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems supplier
Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems supplier Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems supplier

Large Image :  Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JINPAT
Certification: ISO9001.ISO14000.CE.UL.FCC.RoHS
Model Number: LPF0-01A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard/On Request
Delivery Time: 2 weeks ARO
Payment Terms: TT/CC/Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pieces a week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Channel: Single Channel Wavelength: 1550nm
Connector Type: FC Working Speed: 100 Rpm Or Highter
Storage Temperature: 0~80℃ Working Temperature: 0~50℃
Application One: Video Surveillance Systems Application Two: Fiber Optic Cable Reels

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Rotary Joint (FORJ) would be designed for the most demanding requirements and tested for that rugged environment and superb optical performance. All of materials and components have been selected to ensure the highest reliability in extreme conditions, including shock & vibration, working temperature, working humidity, and dust. The design of these FORJ has proven performance records in both industrial and military applications. Also, the package can be configured to fit the customer’s specific need.

 

FORJ are available in single and multi-channel options. The most cost and size efficient options are the single and dual channel design. If more than two fibers are present in a system, multiplexing solutions are available to combine multiple channels onto one or two fiber to allow the use of a one or two channel FORJ.

 

Option

  • Single channel design
  • Working in a high shock environment
  • Exceed 100km fiber data connector
  • Integrated power channel and signal channel
  • Housing material/ Package style

 

 

Specification
Wavelength 1550nm
Mode Single mode
Circuit Single channel
Working Speed >100 rpm
Insertion Loss <2 dB
Return Loss >54 dB
Thrust 12N
Connector Type FC
Working Temperature 0~50℃
Storage Temperature 0~80℃

 

 

Features

  • Ruggedized for harsh environments
  • High return loss and low crosstalk
  • Compact size and package
  • High transmission rates and low resistance
  • Variety of configuration options
  • Custom designs available

 

 

Main Application

  • Vehicle Turrets
  • Radar Antennas
  • Security Systems
  • Material Handling Systems
  • Robotics Vehicles
  • Fiber Optic Cable Reels
  • Sensor Platforms
  • Medical Systems
  • Remotely Operated Vehicles
  • Video Surveillance Systems
  • Marine Population Systems
  • Wind Energy Turbines

 

 

Outside Drawing

 

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

 

Application Picture ( For Material Handling Systems )

 

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

 

 

 

Cooperative Customer Case
Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems
Company introduction

JINPAT is rich technologically in advanced equipment and high precision test instruments. It covers a wide area of 7000 square meters located in Shenzhen China. We have more than 300 skilled employees. The manpower is so competent that it can meet the needs of various specifications with durability and a reliable quality.
Frequently Asked Questions
What do we do?
We focus on developing, designing and manufacturing high-quality slip rings, and offer various solutions for rotating systems.
How long have we been in the business?
JINPAT has entered into slip rings business since 1996 with thousands of customers accepting our products or services. JINPAT can offer the right solutions to you.
Whom with us?

We have been cooperating and making breakthroughs in different industries. Our expertise can meet various requirements and standards as well as those in the military.
When would I use separate slip rings, as opposed to the capsule ones?

A separate slip ring can sometimes allow for size constraints or cost limitations, which is better than a capsule one. It also allows you to mate the rotor and stator in your own system as you desire. Our slip ring engineers can help you with their years of expertise to decide which approach is better for your design.
Why should I choose precious metal rather than mercury for contacts?

The primary reason is safety. Mercury is, of course, a toxic substance, so if your application involves food manufacturing or processing, pharmaceutical equipment, or any other use where contamination could be a serious threat, your choice should be precious metal contacts. As we all know, the leakage of mercury and the resultant contamination could.


For more information, please visit our official website:

http://www.slipring.cn/index.html

Contact Details
JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618128841951

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)