• JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    William
    JINPAT Slip ring appearance is good, packing carefully, service enthusiasm, need to come again
  • JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    Martin
    Fast delivery, good performance and good quality, looking forward to the next cooperation.
Contact Person : John
Phone Number : +1 346 401 9643

No Friction IP54 1650nm 1000rpm Fiber Optic Slip Ring

Place of Origin China
Brand Name JINPAT
Certification ISO9001.ISO14000.CE.UL.FCC.RoHS
Model Number LPFO-01G
Minimum Order Quantity 1PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Standard/On Request
Delivery Time 2 weeks ARO
Payment Terms TT/CC/Paypal
Supply Ability 100K units/week
Product Details
Number Of Channels 1 Insertion Loss <2dB
Maximum Speed 1000rpm
High Light

1000rpm Fiber Optic Slip Ring

,

1650nm Fiber Optic Slip Ring

,

IP54 Single Channel Slip Ring

Product Description
LPFO-01G pigtailless interface optical fiber slip ring adopts ST-ST socket design, which is convenient for direct installation and removal of optical fiber jumpers, and rapid networking applications. 360-degree rotating transmission optical signal, single and multi-mode optional, with low loss, wide wavelength range, high speed, long life and so on. Can integrate slip ring to transmit power, video, communication, bus, control and other signals
 
Advantages
  • No pigtail interface design, convenient and quick installation and disassembly
  • Single multi-mode optional, wide wavelength, low loss
  • No contact, no friction, high speed, long life, up to 100 million revolutions or more
  • Rugged structure, standard IP54 protection, can be used in harsh environments
  • Integrated slip ring to transmit power, video, communication, bus, control and other signals
Application
Robots, Radar Systems, Photoelectric Pods, Fire Control Systems, Zhoushi Plat form, Video Surveillance Systems, Medical Systems
Technical Parameter

 

 

Optical Mechanical
Number of channels 1 Maximum speed 1000rpm
Working wavelength
Single mode:1270-1650nm
Multi mode:650-1300nm
Life span >100 million revolutions
Insertion loss <2dB Package form ST female seat
Insertion loss
change value
<1dB Connector type ST/PC
Return loss Single mode:>40dB
Multi mode:>25dB
Vibration standard MIL-STD-167-1A
Maximum power 23dBm
(high power can be customized)
Impact standard MIL-STD-810G
Environmental
Operating
Temperature
-40~75°C
IP Protection Level
IP54 or higher
Storage
Temperature
-50~85°C
 
LPFO-01G Outline Drawing

 

No Friction IP54 1650nm 1000rpm Fiber Optic Slip Ring 0

 

Company Information

 

 

 

 

1.jpg2.jpg3 .jpg4 .jpg5 .jpg

Leave a Message