• JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    William
    JINPAT Slip ring appearance is good, packing carefully, service enthusiasm, need to come again
  • JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    Martin
    Fast delivery, good performance and good quality, looking forward to the next cooperation.
Contact Person : John
Phone Number : +1 346 401 9643

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

Place of Origin China
Brand Name JINPAT
Certification ISO9001.ISO14000.CE.UL.FCC.RoHS
Model Number LPF0-01A
Minimum Order Quantity 1pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Standard/On Request
Delivery Time 2 weeks ARO
Payment Terms TT/CC/Paypal
Supply Ability 500 pieces a week
Product Details
Channel Single Channel Wavelength 1550nm
Connector Type FC Working Speed 100 Rpm Or Highter
Storage Temperature 0~80℃ Working Temperature 0~50℃
Application One Video Surveillance Systems Application Two Fiber Optic Cable Reels
High Light

fibre optic slip ring

,

optical rotary joint

Product Description

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems

 

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Rotary Joint (FORJ) would be designed for the most demanding requirements and tested for that rugged environment and superb optical performance. All of materials and components have been selected to ensure the highest reliability in extreme conditions, including shock & vibration, working temperature, working humidity, and dust. The design of these FORJ has proven performance records in both industrial and military applications. Also, the package can be configured to fit the customer’s specific need.

 

FORJ are available in single and multi-channel options. The most cost and size efficient options are the single and dual channel design. If more than two fibers are present in a system, multiplexing solutions are available to combine multiple channels onto one or two fiber to allow the use of a one or two channel FORJ.

 

Option

  • Single channel design
  • Working in a high shock environment
  • Exceed 100km fiber data connector
  • Integrated power channel and signal channel
  • Housing material/ Package style

 

 

Specification
Wavelength 1550nm
Mode Single mode
Circuit Single channel
Working Speed >100 rpm
Insertion Loss <2 dB
Return Loss >54 dB
Thrust 12N
Connector Type FC
Working Temperature 0~50℃
Storage Temperature 0~80℃

 

 

Features

  • Ruggedized for harsh environments
  • High return loss and low crosstalk
  • Compact size and package
  • High transmission rates and low resistance
  • Variety of configuration options
  • Custom designs available

 

 

Main Application

  • Vehicle Turrets
  • Radar Antennas
  • Security Systems
  • Material Handling Systems
  • Robotics Vehicles
  • Fiber Optic Cable Reels
  • Sensor Platforms
  • Medical Systems
  • Remotely Operated Vehicles
  • Video Surveillance Systems
  • Marine Population Systems
  • Wind Energy Turbines

 

 

Outside Drawing

 

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems 0

 

Application Picture ( For Material Handling Systems )

 

Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems 1

 

 

 

Cooperative Customer Case
Single Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joint 1550nm For Video Surveillance Systems 2
 

Leave a Message