• JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    William
    JINPAT Slip ring appearance is good, packing carefully, service enthusiasm, need to come again
  • JINPAT Electronics Co., Ltd
    Martin
    Fast delivery, good performance and good quality, looking forward to the next cooperation.
Contact Person : John
Phone Number : +1 346 401 9643

4000 Rpm Integrated Slip Ring Solutions Ultra Long Service Life

Place of Origin China
Brand Name JINPAT
Certification ISO9001.ISO14000.CE.UL.FCC.RoHS
Model Number LPT000-0203-F001
Minimum Order Quantity 1PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Standard/On Request
Delivery Time 2 weeks ARO
Payment Terms T/T, C/C, Paypal
Supply Ability 50K units/week
Product Details
Circuit 1* Fiber+2*3A Working Speed 0-4000rpm
Wavelength 1310-1550nm Working Temperature -40℃-+80℃
Connector Type ST/FC/SC/LC Current Rating 3A Per Circuit
High Light

4000 rpm Integrated Slip Ring Solutions

,

4000 rpm Integrated Slip Ring

,

RoHS Integrated Slip Ring Solutions

Product Description

4000 Rpm Integrated Slip Ring Solutions Ultra Long Service Life

 

LPT000-0203-F001 Features:

  •  Transmit optical signal (1ckt) and current (2ckt)
  •  Combine various signals (video, serial data, network data) with multiple circuits
  •  Transmit signal by fiber in a dozens or hundreds miles long distance, no leakage or electromagnetic interference
  •  Operate in harsh environments, no contact or friction
  •  Small and light part, convenient to integrate original electronic collector ring, and easy to update
  •  Fiber optic rotary joint of two channels, four channels, five to ten channels, or more channels is available
  •  Ultra-long service life

 

Product outline drawing

 

 

4000 Rpm Integrated Slip Ring Solutions Ultra Long Service Life 0

 

 

 

 

 

LPT000-0203-F001 Specification:

Parameters
Circuit 1* Fiber+2*3A Life ≥50 million turns(for reference)
Working Speed 0-4000rpm Working Temperature -40℃-+80℃
Optical
Wavelength 1310-1550nm Fiber Type SM/MM
Insertion Loss <2 dB (Typical:0.5dB) Insertion Loss Variation ~+/-0.25dB(Typical:+/-0.15dB)
Return Loss >40 dB Connector Type ST/FC/SC/LC
Electric
Voltage Rating 380VAC/DC Current Rating 3A per circuit
Dielectric Strength 1000VAC@50Hz Insulation Resistance 500MΩ@500VDC
Contact Resistance Fluctuation Value ≤70mΩ((50rpm) Wire Size AWG22#
Mechanical
IP IP54 Contact Precious Metal
Housing Aluminum Alloy Installation Method Rotor Side is fixed on the spindle with screws and plate
For any request, please contact us, our engineers will recommend you proper product or custom solution

 

 

Features

 

  • 18 circuits
  • Signal Defination: 1*Gigabit Ethernet, 1*TRIG signal, 1*BUS signal, 1 *ACAP and 1 *ABUS
  • Speed up to 250 rpm continuous
  • Gold-Gold contacts
  • Compatible with data bus protocols
  • Sealed units are available
  • Flexible, color-coded, silver-plated lead wires
  • Superior handling of low-level control signals
  • Metal housing optional

 

 

Advantages:

 

  • Low torque minimizes system torque budget
  • Compact design to fit into the most demanding space.
  • Low in height, saving the space
  • Power and signal mixed
  • Anti-interference design
  • Flexible, color-coded, silver-plated, insulated lead wires
  • Addition of special components
  • Fully compatible with both analog and control level signals
  • Precision ball bearings for long life
  • Precision ball bearings for long life
  • Rugged anodized aluminum construction
  • Available with Ethernet
  • Rapid delivery
  • Trade safety, lowering the risk

4000 Rpm Integrated Slip Ring Solutions Ultra Long Service Life 1

4000 Rpm Integrated Slip Ring Solutions Ultra Long Service Life 2

Leave a Message